Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAUN SPANGLER
2 2SHAWN PATTERSON
3 3ERIC JONES
4 4BRIAN JAMES
2
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAKE BURDEN
2 2SHAWN DAVIS
3 3CASEY YOUNG
4 4DLEE DLEE
5 5BOB BURNS
3
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OMAR LADENBURG
2 2TOM JAMES
3 3BRIANA BAIERLEIN
4 4JOE CUDE
5 5MANNY FLORES
4
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL ORLANDO
2 2TOM KEISER
3 3MARK TIAMSON
4 4TROY PERRY
5 5RUSSELL NICHOLS
5
Euro Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRI CAIN
2 2BRANDON JONES
3 3GLEN SHREVE
4 4BRIANA BAIERLEIN
6
Euro Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT JARRETT
2 2HOT HEAD
3 3JOHN BAIERLEIN
4 4MIKE TURNER
5 5MIKE HERALD
7
Usgt (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GENE WHITE
2 2MATT JARRETT
3 3GLEN SHREVE
4 4FRANCISCO SIGUENZA
5 5PHIL GONESH
8
Pro Spec (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT JARRETT
2 2BRANDON JONES
3 3HOT HEAD
4 4VICTOR KAO
9
Pro Spec (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHIL GONESH
2 2JOHN BAIERLEIN
3 3GENE WHITE
4 4MIKE TURNER
10
21.5 Tc (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM KEISER
2 2MANNY FLORES
3 3MIKE GEE
4 4KEITH KELLER
5 5CLAYTON YOUNG
11
21.5 Tc (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JORGE FLORES
2 2CRAIG XAVIER
3 3DANNY JENKINS
4 4BILLY SPENCE
5 5MILES SCHNEESE
12
Mod Tc (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL ORLANDO
2 2CLAYTON YOUNG
3 3TOM JAMES
4 4ADRIAN CLEMENTS
5 5BRIAN JAMES
6 6SAM ISAACS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Johns Mobile Rcraceway
Registrations Entries: 57
Drivers: 42
Total Race Laps 3,857
Total Race Time 16 hours, 28 minutes, 20 seconds
close X