Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB BURNS 16 3/52.225 (1)
2 2RUSSELL NICHOLS 17 2/37.010 (1)
3 3DANIEL ORLANDO 18 N/A
4 4SHAWN DAVIS 19 N/A
2
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAUN SPANGLER 11 19/4:27.669 (1)
2 2JOE CUDE 12 16/5:02.237 (1)
3 3OMAR LADENBURG 13 14/5:04.285 (1)
4 4BRIANA BAIERLEIN 14 10/5:11.272 (1)
5 5TROY PERRY 15 6/1:48.420 (1)
3
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MANNY FLORES 6 22/5:00.570 (1)
2 2SHAWN PATTERSON 7 22/5:08.844 (1)
3 3DLEE DLEE 8 21/4:56.240 (1)
4 4TOM JAMES 9 21/5:09.920 (1)
5 5BRIAN JAMES 10 21/5:15.420 (1)
4
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAKE BURDEN 1 24/5:10.233 (1)
2 2ERIC JONES 2 24/5:29.071 (1)
3 3CASEY YOUNG 3 23/5:08.501 (1)
4 4TOM KEISER 4 23/5:11.169 (1)
5 5MARK TIAMSON 5 23/5:15.823 (1)
5
Euro Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BAIERLEIN 6 16/5:15.050 (1)
2 2MIKE TURNER 7 14/5:09.824 (1)
3 3TERRI CAIN 8 13/5:41.247 (1)
4 4BRIANA BAIERLEIN 9 N/A
6
Euro Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE HERALD 1 17/5:04.638 (1)
2 2GLEN SHREVE 2 17/5:10.089 (1)
3 3MATT JARRETT 3 17/5:10.952 (1)
4 4HOT HEAD 4 17/5:15.295 (1)
5 5BRANDON JONES 5 16/5:00.541 (1)
7
Usgt (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GLEN SHREVE 1 21/5:07.899 (1)
2 2PHIL GONESH 2 20/5:00.635 (1)
3 3GENE WHITE 3 20/5:03.531 (1)
4 4MATT JARRETT 4 20/5:07.790 (1)
5 5FRANCISCO SIGUENZA 5 19/5:01.387 (1)
8
Pro Spec (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON JONES 5 17/5:01.159 (1)
2 2HOT HEAD 6 17/5:01.984 (1)
3 3GENE WHITE 7 17/5:13.262 (1)
4 4MIKE TURNER 8 16/5:11.776 (1)
9
Pro Spec (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHIL GONESH 1 18/5:09.010 (1)
2 2MATT JARRETT 2 18/5:10.354 (1)
3 3VICTOR KAO 3 18/5:10.771 (1)
4 4JOHN BAIERLEIN 4 18/5:16.492 (1)
10
21.5 Tc (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG XAVIER 6 22/5:03.870 (1)
2 2JORGE FLORES 7 22/5:13.065 (1)
3 3KEITH KELLER 8 21/5:12.016 (1)
4 4CLAYTON YOUNG 9 2/24.379 (1)
5 5TOM KEISER 10 N/A
11
21.5 Tc (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE GEE 1 23/5:06.978 (1)
2 2BILLY SPENCE 2 23/5:07.298 (1)
3 3DANNY JENKINS 3 23/5:12.815 (1)
4 4MANNY FLORES 4 22/5:00.280 (1)
5 5MILES SCHNEESE 5 22/5:02.714 (1)
12
Mod Tc (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM ISAACS 1 25/5:08.911 (1)
2 2ADRIAN CLEMENTS 2 23/5:11.500 (1)
3 3TOM JAMES 3 21/5:00.569 (1)
4 4BRIAN JAMES 4 21/5:05.573 (1)
5 5DANIEL ORLANDO 5 21/5:07.356 (1)
6 6CLAYTON YOUNG 6 9/2:22.808 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Johns Mobile Rcraceway
Registrations Entries: 57
Drivers: 42
Total Race Laps 3,857
Total Race Time 16 hours, 28 minutes, 20 seconds
close X