Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIANA BAIERLEIN 16 19/5:03.801 (2)
2 2BOB BURNS 17 19/5:14.134 (2)
3 3TROY PERRY 18 6/1:48.420 (1)
4 4DANIEL ORLANDO 19 N/A
2
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN PATTERSON 11 22/5:08.844 (1)
2 2TOM JAMES 12 22/5:12.596 (2)
3 3SHAUN SPANGLER 13 21/4:58.069 (2)
4 4BRIAN JAMES 14 21/5:08.431 (2)
5 5RUSSELL NICHOLS 15 20/5:07.088 (2)
3
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE CUDE 6 23/5:10.348 (2)
2 2TOM KEISER 7 23/5:11.169 (1)
3 3MARK TIAMSON 8 23/5:15.823 (1)
4 4OMAR LADENBURG 9 22/5:00.581 (2)
5 5DLEE DLEE 10 22/5:02.580 (2)
4
1/10 Nitro Sedan (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC JONES 1 24/5:06.078 (2)
2 2JAKE BURDEN 2 24/5:10.233 (1)
3 3MANNY FLORES 3 23/5:03.120 (2)
4 4SHAWN DAVIS 4 23/5:07.343 (2)
5 5CASEY YOUNG 5 23/5:07.562 (2)
5
Euro Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BAIERLEIN 6 16/5:15.050 (1)
2 2BILL KELLOGG 7 14/5:09.182 (2)
3 3MIKE TURNER 8 14/5:09.824 (1)
4 4TERRI CAIN 9 13/5:12.991 (2)
5 5BRIANA BAIERLEIN 10 N/A
6
Euro Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE HERALD 1 17/5:00.604 (2)
2 2MATT JARRETT 2 17/5:09.949 (2)
3 3GLEN SHREVE 3 17/5:10.089 (1)
4 4BRANDON JONES 4 17/5:14.175 (2)
5 5HOT HEAD 5 17/5:15.295 (1)
7
Usgt (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GLEN SHREVE 1 21/5:07.899 (1)
2 2MATT JARRETT 2 21/5:11.590 (2)
3 3GENE WHITE 3 21/5:13.372 (2)
4 4PHIL GONESH 4 20/5:00.635 (1)
5 5FRANCISCO SIGUENZA 5 19/5:00.028 (2)
8
Pro Spec (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HOT HEAD 5 18/5:12.342 (2)
2 2JOHN BAIERLEIN 6 18/5:15.104 (2)
3 3GENE WHITE 7 18/5:16.422 (2)
4 4MIKE TURNER 8 16/5:06.681 (2)
9
Pro Spec (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT JARRETT 1 18/5:00.814 (2)
2 2PHIL GONESH 2 18/5:03.078 (2)
3 3VICTOR KAO 3 18/5:07.969 (2)
4 4BRANDON JONES 4 18/5:09.893 (2)
10
21.5 Tc (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY JENKINS 6 23/5:10.496 (2)
2 2MANNY FLORES 7 22/5:00.280 (1)
3 3JORGE FLORES 8 22/5:04.360 (2)
4 4KEITH KELLER 9 21/5:12.016 (1)
5 5TOM KEISER 10 N/A
11
21.5 Tc (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE GEE 1 24/5:09.105 (2)
2 2CRAIG XAVIER 2 23/5:00.948 (2)
3 3MILES SCHNEESE 3 23/5:03.725 (2)
4 4BILLY SPENCE 4 23/5:07.298 (1)
5 5CLAYTON YOUNG 5 23/5:07.700 (2)
12
Mod Tc (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM ISAACS 1 26/5:11.882 (2)
2 2ADRIAN CLEMENTS 2 23/5:11.500 (1)
3 3DANIEL ORLANDO 3 22/5:07.557 (2)
4 4TOM JAMES 4 21/5:00.569 (1)
5 5BRIAN JAMES 5 21/5:05.573 (1)
6 6CLAYTON YOUNG 6 9/2:22.808 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Johns Mobile Rcraceway
Registrations Entries: 57
Drivers: 42
Total Race Laps 3,857
Total Race Time 16 hours, 28 minutes, 20 seconds
close X